Annual Specialty Show
May 2, 2003
Judge: Mr. K. Kauffman


Conformation Results

Some dogs' names are clickable for a photo. Please close each photo before opening a new one.

Best of Breed CH Smash JP Daizin (Toy Poodle)
Best of Opposite Sex CH Paradigm Atlas Shrugged (Standard Poodle)
Best Puppy Cabryn Black Brook On Target (Miniature Poodle)
Best Bred By Exhibitor Fair Hill Leapin Lena (Standard Poodle)

Toy Poodles

Breed Winners

Best of Variety CH Smash JP Daizin, R Scott/B Scott
Best of Winners Silkwind Ms Impulsive, D Gantz-Kanto
Best of Opposite Sex Paperbirch Barnum N Bailey, P Lorenz
Winners Dog Paperbirch Barnum N Bailey, P Lorenz
Reserve Winner Dog Sarasota's Show Me The Money, D Gantz-Kanton/L Robinson 
Winners Bitch Silkwind Ms Impulsive, D Gantz-Kanton
Reserve Winner Bitch Smash JP Fine Play
 
Dogs (6 dogs - 4 pts)
Puppy Dogs 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos.
1 Cabryn Sunbelievable, C O'Rourke
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1/W/OS Paperbirch Barnum N Bailey, P Lorenz
2 Geor-Et Elegant Fantasy, G Smith
Open Dogs
1/RW Sarasota's Show Me The Money, D Gantz-Kanton/L Robinson
2 Lolin Shameless Knight, L Robinson
3 Smash JP The Hero
Bitches (9 bitches - 4 pts)
Puppy Bitches 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos.
1 Silkwind Indecent Proposal, L Robinson/D Gantz-Kanton
Puppy Bitches 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos.
1 Stratford's Danette, R Scott/B Scott
2 Foxmore Hob Nob Hissy Fit, S Hobson
3 Charade Royal Enchantment, D Decker/J Brady/J Long
Puppy Bitches 12 Mos. & Under 18 Mos.
1 Sojourner Simply Delicious, A Wieser/D Caponetto
Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1/W/BW Silkwind Ms Impulsive, D Gantz-Kanton
2 Geor-Et Bit O' Heaven, G Smith
Open Bitches
1/RW Smash JP Fine Play
2 Dalin White Clover, L Derosa
Best of Variety Competition
BOB CH Smash JP Daizin, R Scott/B Scott

Miniature Poodles

Breed Winners

Best of Variety Ravendance Theme Song, T Patterson/J Tedrow/J Edwards
Best of Winners Ravendance Theme Song, T Patterson/J Tedrow/J Edwards
Best of Opposite Sex Rochambeau Juniper Yukon Jack, J Bierwas/S Isgro
Winners Dog Rochambeau Juniper Yukon Jack, J Bierwas/S Isgro
Reserve Winner Dog Bonheur Fair Trade To Glintondale, R Hagen
Winners Bitch Ravendance Theme Song, T Patterson/J Tedrow/J Edwards
Reserve Winner Bitch Cabryn Black Brook On Target, C O'Rourke/M Goss
Dogs (2 dogs - 1 pts) (BOS - 2 pts)
Open Dogs
1/W/OS Rochambeau Juniper Yukon Jack, J Bierwas/S Isgro
2/RW Bonheur Fair Trade To Glintondale, R Hagen
Bitches (4 bitches - 2 pts) (BOB - 3 pts)
Puppy Bitches 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos.
1/RW Cabryn Black Brook On Target, C O'Rourke/M Goss
Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1 Pearls She Dressed To Impress, P Wanner
2 Barclay Lyca All That Gliters, C Lashley/B Burdick

Open Bitches

1/W/BW/BOV Ravendance Theme Song, T Patterson/J Tedrow/J Edwards

Standard Poodles

Breed Winners

Best of Variety CH Paradigm Atlas Shrugged, N Mcgee
Best of Winners Fair Hill Leapin Lena, N Murray
Best of Opposite Sex CH Unique On Cloud Nine At Owyhee, A Shade/R Shade
Winners Dog Unique In Your Wildest Dreams, D Dowling/J Mcfadden/G Wohaniuk
Reserve Winner Dog Unique True Colors, B Paynter/J Mcfadden
Winners Bitch Fair Hill Leapin Lena, N Murray
Reserve Winner Bitch Unique Let Freedom Ring, D Keeler/K Stockman
Dogs (4 dogs - 1 pts)
Bred By Exhibitor Dogs
1 Unique Rainbow Connection, J Gaska/P Harvison/G Wohaniuk
Open Dogs
1/W Unique In Your Wildest Dreams, D Dowling/J Mcfadden/G Wohaniuk
2/RW Unique True Colors, B Paynter/J Mcfadden
3 Greg-Mar Glory Bound, T Omura
Bitches (15 bitches - 3 pts)
Puppy Bitches 6 Mos. & Under 9 Mos.
1 Fair Hill Heaven Sent, N Murray
2 Graphic Silverwillon, G Sweeney/C Sweeney/F Graham
Puppy Bitches 9 Mos. & Under 12 Mos.
1 Savoir Faire By Request, W Penn
2 Owyhee Reach For The Clouds, A Shade/R Shade
Puppy Bitches 12 Mos. & Under 18 Mos.
1/RW Unique Let Freedom Ring, D Keeler/K Stockman
Bred By Exhibitor Bitches
1/W/BW Fair Hill Leapin Lena, N Murray
1 Heaven Sent Dixie Humminbird, C Hausz
American Bred Bitches
1 Graybriar Away We Go, J Graham
2 B'Dazzled R-E-S-P-E-C-T, H Morgan
3 Seamist To Enchantment, D Decker/J Long/J Cooksey/D Adams
Open Bitches
1 Brighton Calendar Girl, L Brennan
2 Dreamquest Classic Design, A Stokes
3 Unique Moon Over Burmack, J Burrows/P Mackesey/J Mcfadden
4 Maenell Million Dollar Girl, J Mccurdy-Welch
Non-Reg Veteran, Bitches
1 CH Tree-Tops' Bouquet Of Stars, D Caulfield

Best of Variety Competition

BOV CH Paradigm Atlas Shrugged, N Mcgee
OS CH Unique On Cloud Nine At Owyhee , A Shade/R Shade

Judge: Mr. T Walsh

Obedience Results

Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, OTCH MACH4 Rubicund Delicious Apple UDX Miniature Poodle S Barkan 
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH MACH4 Rubicund Delicious Apple UDX Miniature Poodle S Barkan
Novice A (3 entered)
1st Cabryn Buddy Brown, Poodle A Macritchie pts 191.5 
Novice B (8 entered)
1st Janco Christian De Fabian CD, Poodle G Fabian pts 196.5
2nd CH Marweg Buns Of Steel CD, Toy Poodle M Giles pts 195.5
3rd Ridgewood Quintessence CD, Poodle T Nagro pts 195.0
4th Melange Sweet Briare CD, Poodle M Pierce pts 194.5
Qualify Ping, Poodle M Hardy pts 190.5
Qualify White Crest The Little Rascal CD, Miniature Poodle S Strohmeyer pts 181.0
Open B (6 entered)
1st OTCH MACH4 Rubicund Delicious Apple UDX, Miniature Poodle S Barkan pts 197.5
2nd OTCH Melange Celine De Fabian UDX, Miniature Poodle G Fabian pts 197.0
3rd Rosie's Beau Jest UDX, Miniature Poodle B Williams/M Braunstein pts 174.0
Utility B (7 entered)
1st OTCH MACH4 Rubicund Delicious Apple UDX, Miniature Poodle S Barkan pts 196.0
2nd OTCH Melange Celine De Fabian UDX, Miniature Poodle G Fabian pts 193.0
3rd Moonstruck Ezra UD AX OAJ, Standard Poodle R Brader/C Brader pts 183.0

 

Photos clickable for larger view:

BOB Trophy & Ribbon


Trophy Table



Return to Top

 






Copyright 2012 - Present - William Penn Poodle Club - All rights reserved
This website is designed and maintained by webmaster